CFP Transceivers

All of our CFP transceivers are fully tested ensuring that they meet industry standards and provide a high performing, cost efficient solution for your network needs.

CFP Transceivers
Technical Information

CFP, CFP2, CFP4 modules are widely used in the transmission of high-speed signals for 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GbE), enabling ultra-high traffic density within and between data centers. All CFP transceivers support DOM function.

CFP Transceiver Specification

Name Wavelength Interface Receiver Sensitivity
Max Distance
 CFP-SR10-100G  850nm  MTP/MPO-24  103.1Gbps  150m over MMF
 CXP-SR10-100G  850nm  MTP/MPO-24  120Gbps 100m over OM3
150m over OM4
 CFP-LR4-100G  1310nm  LC duplex  112Gbps  10km over SMF
 CFP2-LR4-100G  1310nm  LC duplex  112Gbps  10km over SMF
 CFP4-LR4-100G  1310nm  LC duplex  112Gbps  10km over SMF
 CFP-ER4-100G  1310nm  LC duplex  112Gbps  40km over SMF

Quality Assurance

Our Testing Standards

Wherever possible, our equipment is tested to ensure that it is in full working order before it leaves the manufacturing facility.

Any test reports that are produced are made available upon request.

We pride ourselves on providing the highest quality of products to our customers at all times.

Compatibility

All the manufacturer branded transceivers that Carritech supply are compatible with the manufacturer switches, icluding brands suchas Cisco, Juniper, HP and Marconi.

Professional Service

At Carritech, we pride ourselves on our industry knowledge and professional service.

You can be assured that our dedicated account management team will assist you with your requirements to ensure that you receive your products as quickly as possible, on time and within budget.

Our experience in the industry, our partners and over 40 years of combined technical knowledge means we are the go-to supplier for your networking needs.

ISO:9001 & ISO:14001 Certified

Carritech are a accredited with ISO:9001 Quality Management and ISO:15001 Environmental Management certifications.

ISO:9001

The ISO 9000 family of quality management systems standards is designed to help organizations ensure that they meet the needs of customers and other stakeholders while meeting statutory and regulatory requirements related to a product or program.

ISO:14001

ISO 14000 is a family of standards related to environmental management that exists to help organizations minimize how their operations negatively affect the environment, comply with applicable laws, regulations, and other environmentally oriented requirements; and continually improve in the above.

Request a Quote

Our dedicated sales team are on hand to provide a quote within 24 hours.

Name*

Email*

Telephone

Company Name

* = Required

Parts Required

Upload parts list

I would like to receive offers and product information via email:

19 Results

Manufacturer Model Product Number Description Request a quote
CISCOCFPCFP-100G-SR10CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100G-SR10
CISCOCFPCFP-100G-LR4CFP Cisco CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100G-LR4
CISCOCFPCFP-100G-ER4CFP Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100G-ER4
JUNIPERCFPCFP-100GBASE-SR10CFP Juniper Networks CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100GBASE-SR10
JUNIPERCFPSRX-CFP-100G-SR10CFP Juniper Networks SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver ModuleContact us about the SRX-CFP-100G-SR10
JUNIPERCFPSRX-CFP-100G-LR4CFP Juniper Networks SRX-CFP-100G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver ModuleContact us about the SRX-CFP-100G-LR4
JUNIPERCFPCFP-100GBASE-LR4CFP Juniper Networks CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100GBASE-LR4
JUNIPERCFPCFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4CFP Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE- LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4
JUNIPERCFPCFP-100G-ER4CFP Juniper Networks CFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100G-ER4
HUAWEICFPCFP-100G-SR10CFP Huawei CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver ModuleContact us about the CFP-100G-SR10

If you are unable to find what you are looking for please contact us on sales@carritech.com or +44 203 006 1170

Connect with Carritech

Client login

Lost your password?